Salazar v. State
[…] “In so doing, counsel waived any objection, including those raised in his motion to suppress.”16

*631Decided March 27, 2014 Lawrence W. Daniel, for appellant. David McDade, District Attorney, James A. Dooley, Emily K. Richardson, Assistant District Attorneys, for appellee.

Judgment affirmed. Ellington,

P. J., and Branch, J., concur.

OCGA § 16-13-31 (a) (1) (C) (pertinently providing that a person commits the offense of trafficking in cocaine when he possesses 400 grams or more of cocaine or of any mixture with a purity of ten percent or more of cocaine).

OCGA § 16-11-112 (c) (1) (providing that it is unlawful for any person to knowingly operate any vehicle containing a false or secret compartment); OCGA § 16-11-112 (a) (1) (A) (a false or secret compartment “means any enclosure which is integrated into or attached to a vehicle and the purpose of the compartment is to conceal, hide, or prevent discovery by law enforcement officers of: . . . (ii) Controlled substances possessed in violation of Article 2 of Chapter 13 of [Title 16 of OCGA]”).

Simmons v. State, 299 Ga. App. 21 (1) (681 SE2d 712) (2009) (punctuation and footnotes omitted).