Sagaert v. STATE, DEPT. OF LABOR, ETC.
[…] We also agree with the appeals referee's finding that he had no jurisdiction to delve into the merits of the disqualification order, which had become final after the expiration of the twenty-day period for appealing. However, we find that the referee and the Commission overlooked Section 443.151(6)(c), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1980) when they made their respective rulings. Therefore, this cause must be remanded. § 120.68(9)(b), Fla. Stat. (1981).

Section 443.151(6)(c), supra, provides that in the case of a non-fraudulentlyobtained overpayment, "[n]o recoupment from future benefits shall be had if such sum was received by such person without fault on his part and such recoupment would defeat the purpose of this chapter or would be against equity and good conscience." This provision must be read to apply to recovery by repayment as well as by recoupment from future benefits. Recoupment and repayment are the statutorily-authorized methods by which the Division corrects overpayment errors where no fraud has been committed by the claimant.