Sabino v. Horsemen's Benevolent & Protective Ass'n
[…] . LSA-C.C.P. Art. 3601 provides in pertinent part:

“An injunction shall issue in cases where irreparable injury, loss, or damage may otherwise result to the applicant, ...”

.See Schwegmann Bros. G.S. Mkts. v. Louisiana Milk Com’n., 290 So.2d 312 (La.1974); Creppel v. Parish of Jefferson, 352 So.2d 297 (La.App. 4th Cir. 1977), writ denied 354 So.2d 201 (La.1978); Employers Overload Company v.