61 Conn. App. 106 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2000
[…] Those issues are not properly before this court because the defendant did not appeal from the June 18, 1999 order. See Practice Book § 63-1 (a).

General Statutes § 46b-231 (n) provides: “A person who is aggrieved by a final decision of a family support magistrate is entitled to judicial review by way of appeal under this section.”

In any event, on the basis of the facts in the record, we would be disinclined to reverse the trial court’s judgment affirming the magistrate’s October 29, 1999 ruling.