78 Conn. App. 80 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2003
[…] If the court finds such prejudice, it shall sustain the appeal and, if appropriate, may render a judgment under subsection (lc) of this section or remand the case for further proceedings. For purposes of this section, a remand is a final judgment.” (Emphasis added.)
General Statutes § 4-176 (a) provides: “Any person may petition an agency, or an agency may on its own motion initiate a proceeding, for a declaratory ruling as to the validity of any regulation, or the applicability to specified circumstances of a provision of the general statutes, a regulation, or a final decision on a matter within the jurisdiction of the agency.”