Rotte v. City of Jacksonville
[…] Gates, 462 U.S. 213, 103 S.Ct. 2317, 76 L.Ed.2d 527 (1983).

Accordingly, the trial court's entry of summary judgment in defendant's favor on Count Two of appellant's complaint is reversed, and the cause is remanded for further proceedings.

REVERSED and REMANDED.

THOMPSON and NIMMONS, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] Section 827.071(3) provides:

(3) A person is guilty of promoting a sexual performance by a child when, knowing the character and content thereof, he produces, directs, or promotes any performance which includes sexual conduct by a child less than 18 years of age. Whoever violates this subsection is guilty of a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.

[2] Four of the seized photographs depicted young females with exposed breasts, while the fifth photograph was of a young female who was completely clothed. There was nothing on the photographs to indicate the age of the women.