221 Conn. 217 | Conn. | 1992
[…] The votes of each member of any such public agency upon any issue before such public agency shall be reduced to writing and made available for public inspection within forty-eight hours and shall also be recorded in the minutes of the session at which taken, which minutes shall be available for public inspection within seven days of the session to which they refer.”
The Freedom of Information Act in its entirety is found in General Statutes §§ 1-15, l-18a, 1-19 through l-19b, l-20a through l-21a, and l-21c through l-21k.
General Statutes § 10-151c provides in pertinent part: “Any records maintained or kept on file by any local or regional board of education which are records of teacher performance and evaluation shall not be deemed to be public records and shall not be subject to the provisions of section 1-19, provided that any teacher may consent in writing to the release of his records by a board of education.”
General Statutes § 1-2 li (d) provides in pertinent part: “Any party aggrieved by the decision of said commission may appeal therefrom, in accordance with the provisions of section 4-183.” (Emphasis added.)