Rollins v. State
[…] His contentions are without merit.

It was the role of the jury, not this Court, to assess the victim’s credibility and to resolve any conflicts in the testimony of the witnesses. See Lamb v. State, 315 Ga. App. 807, 808 (728 SE2d 327) (2012). In other words, the jury was solely responsible for ascertaining which version of events was true — the victim’s or Rollins’s. See Wheeler v. State, 281 Ga. App. 158, 160 (2) (635 SE2d 415) (2006). *313Furthermore, the testimony of the victim, standing alone, was sufficient to support the convictions. See OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Henderson v. State, 313 Ga. App. 303, 304 (721 SE2d 216) (2011) (noting that the victim’s testimony alone was sufficient to convict the defendant of child molestation and enticing a child for indecent purposes).

Decided October 31, 2012. Sara E. Meyers, for appellant.