745 F. Supp. 574 | E.D. Mo. | 1990
[…] 47 U.S.C. § 546(d) (emphasis added).
Plaintiff seeks to overturn the franchising authority’s decision under Section 546(e)(2)(A) and (B). Preceding both subsection A and B are the words “[t]he court shall grant appropriate relief if the court finds that.” A plain reading of those words indicates that it is for the Court, not for a jury, to decide this appeal.