Rogers v. Meiser
[…] [13] The Oklahoma Real Estate License Code is found at 59 O.S.2001, § 858-101 et seq., as amended.

[14] The RPCDA defines disclosure as "a written declaration ... based on actual knowledge of the seller regarding certain physical conditions of the property. A disclosure for purposes of the [RPCDA] is not a warranty, implied or express, of any kind[.]" § 832(10). A defect "means a condition, malfunction or problem that would have a materially adverse effect on the monetary value of the property, or that would impair the health or safety of future occupants of the property[.]" § 832(9).

[15] The information the disclosure form must contain regarding defects within the seller's knowledge is set out in § 833. Section 833(A)-(C) provides: