Rogers v. Commission on Human Rights & Opportunities
[…] The plaintiff alleges that CHRO was responsible for at least one of these postponements. However, the administrative record also includes a CHRO inquiry report form that lists the July and August appointment dates and contains the entry “no show” in the space provided for appointment data.

General Statutes § 46a-82 (e) provides in relevant part: “Any complaint filed pursuant to this section must be filed within one hundred and eighty days after the alleged act of discrimination . . . .”

Restricted delivery allows delivery to the addressee only. See p. 547, infra.