The Rodriguezes appeal the involuntary-dismissal of their complaint against Dennis Nieves and Dennis’ company, Trust Management Group, LLC, for fraudulent transfer under section 726.106(1), Florida Statutes (2004). We affirm.
The plaintiffs, Jose Ramon Rodriguez and Silvia A. Rodriguez, established two of three required statutory elements: that they were “creditors] whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred,” and that the debtor in the proceedings supplementary,