Rodrigues v. Dunn
[…] Title 5 U.S.C.A. § 1009(c) provides for judicial review of agency actions, and provides that:

“* * -» Except as otherwise expressly required by statute, agency action otherwise final shall be final for the purposes of this subsection whether or not there has been presented or determined any application for a declaratory order, for any form of reconsideration, or (unless the agency otherwise requires by rule and provides that the action meanwhile shall be inoperative) for an appeal to superior agency authority.”

*606In Title 7 C.F.R. Section 47.24, it is provided that:

“* * * The filing of a petition to rehear or reargue a proceeding, or to reconsider an order, shall automatically operate to set aside the order pending final action on the petition.”

This provision appears to come within the exception of Title 5 U.S.C.A. § 1009(c), as to finality of agency action for purposes of judicial review.