Rodgers v. State
[…] [5] § 322.251(2), Fla. Stat. (2000). Defendant did not contest the notice.

[6] See § 322.251(6), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("Whenever a cancellation, suspension, revocation, or disqualification occurs, the department shall enter the cancellation, suspension, revocation, or disqualification order on the licensee's driver file 20 days after the notice was actually placed in the mail. Any inquiry into the file after the 20-day period shall reveal that the license is canceled, suspended, revoked, or disqualified and whether the license has been received by the department.").

[7] See § 322.25(2), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("Every court having jurisdiction over offenses committed under this chapter, or any other law of this state regulating the operation of motor vehicles on highways, shall forward to the department a record of the conviction of any person in said court for a violation of any said laws....").

[8] See supra note 5, and § 322.264(1)(d), Fla. Stat.