Rodgers v. State
[…] Any inquiry into the file after the 20-day period shall reveal that the license is canceled, suspended, revoked, or disqualified and whether the license has been received by the department.").

[7] See § 322.25(2), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("Every court having jurisdiction over offenses committed under this chapter, or any other law of this state regulating the operation of motor vehicles on highways, shall forward to the department a record of the conviction of any person in said court for a violation of any said laws....").

[8] See supra note 5, and § 322.264(1)(d), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("A `habitual traffic offender' is any person whose record, as maintained by [DMV] shows that such person has accumulated... within a 5-year period: (1) Three or more convictions of any one or more of the following offenses arising out of separate acts... (d) Driving a motor vehicle while his or her license is suspended or revoked....").

[9] See § 322.251(3), Fla. Stat.