Rodgers v. State
[…] [9] See § 322.251(3), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("Whenever the driving privilege is suspended, revoked, or disqualified under the provisions of this chapter, the period of such suspension, revocation, or disqualification shall be indicated on the order of suspension, revocation, or disqualification, and the department shall require the licensee whose driving privilege is suspended, revoked, or disqualified to surrender all licenses then held by him or her to the department."); see also § 322.29(1), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("The department, upon suspending or revoking a license, shall require that such license be surrendered to the department.").

[10] We note that defendant does not claim that the record produced by DMV involves someone else, that DMV has the wrong driver. Nor does he argue that any of the convictions listed are incorrect.

[11] In this instance, the trier of fact was the judge sitting without a jury.