Rodgers v. State
[…] See Raulerson v. State, 763 So. 2d 285 (Fla. 2000).

AFFIRMED.

STEVENSON and GROSS, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] § 322.34(5), Fla. Stat. (2000).

[2] An officer also testified to the fact that defendant drove a motor vehicle while the revocation was in effect and that he arrested defendant for the offense.

[3] § 322.201, Fla. Stat. (2000).

[4] The DWLS conviction dates were March 10, 1992 in Duval County; May 2, 1992 in Indian River County; and January 14, 1997 in Indian River County. The May 2, 1992, conviction was noted as "adjudication withheld." For purposes of section 322.34, a withheld adjudication constitutes a conviction. Raulerson v. State, 763 So. 2d 285 (Fla.2000).

[5] § 322.251(2), Fla. Stat. (2000). Defendant did not contest the notice.

[6] See § 322.251(6), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("Whenever a cancellation, suspension, revocation, or disqualification occurs, the department shall enter the cancellation, suspension, revocation, or disqualification order on the licensee's driver file 20 days after the notice was actually placed in the mail. Any inquiry into the file after the 20-day period shall reveal that the license is canceled, suspended, revoked, or disqualified and whether the license has been received by the department.").

[7] See § 322.25(2), Fla. Stat.