Rodgers v. State
[…] Stat. (2000) ("The department, upon suspending or revoking a license, shall require that such license be surrendered to the department.").

[10] We note that defendant does not claim that the record produced by DMV involves someone else, that DMV has the wrong driver. Nor does he argue that any of the convictions listed are incorrect.

[11] In this instance, the trier of fact was the judge sitting without a jury. Our decision would be the same with a jury.

[12] See § 316.193(2)(b), Fla. Stat. (2000) ("Any person who is convicted of a fourth or subsequent violation of this section is guilty of a felony of the third degree."); see also Coyne v. State, 775 So. 2d 969 (Fla. 4th DCA 2000).

[13] See supra note 12.