Robles v. State
[…] The amended information read, in pertinent part, as follows:

[D]id then and there, without legal privilege and authority, intentionally, knowingly, and recklessly obstruct an entrance to which the public and a substantial group of the public had access by rendering the entrance impassable and rendering passage inconvenient and hazardous....

Tex.Penal Code Ann. § 42.03 (Vernon 1989) reads:

Obstructing Highway or Other Passageway

(a) A person commits an offense if, without legal privilege or authority, he intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly:

(1) obstructs a highway, street, sidewalk, railway, waterway, elevator, aisle, hallway, entrance, or exit to which the public or a substantial group of the public has access, or any other place used for the passage of persons, vehicles, or conveyances, regardless of the means of creating the obstruction and whether the obstruction arises from his acts alone or from his acts and the acts of others; or

(2) disobeys a reasonable request or order to move issued by a person the actor knows to be or is informed is a peace officer, a fireman, or a person with authority to control the use of the premises:

(A) to prevent obstruction of a highway or any of those areas mentioned in Subdivision (1) of this subsection; or

(B) to maintain public safety by dispersing those gathered in dangerous proximity to a fire, riot, or other hazard.

(b) For purposes of this section, "obstruct" means to render impassable or to render passage unreasonably inconvenient or hazardous.

Tex.Penal Code Ann. § 42.04 (Vernon 1989) provides, in pertinent part:

Defense When Conduct Consists of Speech or Other Expression