Robinson v. Lindsay
[…] [3] See Overlock v. Ruedemann, 147 Conn. 649, 165 A.2d 335 (1960); Rines v. Rines, 97 N.H. 55, 80 A.2d 497 (1951) (applying Maine law); Bear v. Auguy, 164 Neb. 756, 83 N.W.2d 559 (1957); Hoke v. Atlantic Greyhound Corp., 226 N.C. 692, 40 S.E.2d 345 (1946).

[4] At what minimum age this standard should apply is an issue not raised.

[5] RCW 46.10.020:

"Except as provided, in this chapter, no person shall operate any snowmobile within this state after August 9, 1971 unless such snowmobile has been registered in accordance with the provisions of this chapter."