Roberts Brothers, Inc. v. Kurtz Bros.
[…] Blaski, 363 U.S. 335, 80 S.Ct. 1084, 4 L.Ed.2d 1254 (1960); Brown v. Woodring, 174 F.Supp. 640 (M.D.Pa.1959); Schoen v. Mountain Producers Corp., 170 F.2d 707, 714 (3 Cir. 1948); All States Freight, Inc. v. Moderelli, 196 F.2d 1010 (3 Cir. 1952); Norwood v. Kirkpatrick, 349 U.S. 29, 75 S.Ct. 544, 99 L.Ed. 789 (1955).

[5] Schultz v. McAfee, 160 F.Supp. 210 (D.Me.S.C.1958); McNutt v. United Gas, Coke & Chemical Workers, 108 F.Supp. 871 (W.D.Ark.1952); Internatio-Rotterdam, Inc. v. The Karachi, 122 F.Supp. 37 (D.Md.1954).

[6] U. S. v. Berkowitz, 328 F.2d 358, 361 (3 Cir. 1964).

[7] 15 U.S.C.A. § 22 "District in which to sue corporation. Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transact business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found."

[8] 28 U.S.C.A. § 1392(a) "Any civil action, not of a local nature, against defendants residing in different districts in the same State, may be brought in any of such districts."

[9] See: note 1, ante.

[10] Trader v. Pope & Talbot, Inc., 190 F. Supp. 282 (E.D.Pa.1961); Kalter v.