Roberts Brothers, Inc. v. Kurtz Bros.
[…] The Karachi, 122 F.Supp. 37 (D.Md.1954).

[6] U. S. v. Berkowitz, 328 F.2d 358, 361 (3 Cir. 1964).

[7] 15 U.S.C.A. § 22 "District in which to sue corporation. Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transact business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found."

[8] 28 U.S.C.A. § 1392(a) "Any civil action, not of a local nature, against defendants residing in different districts in the same State, may be brought in any of such districts."

[9] See: note 1, ante.

[10] Trader v. Pope & Talbot, Inc., 190 F. Supp. 282 (E.D.Pa.1961); Kalter v. Norton, 202 F.Supp. 950 (S.D.N.Y.1962); Leyden v. Excello Corporation, 188 F. Supp. 396 (D.N.J.1960); Anschell v.