Robert S. Weiss & Co. v. Mullins
[…] Not one of the six defenses presented a legal claim for the court’s decision. The court’s ruling in favor of the plaintiff and the factual findings set out in its memorandum of decision clearly indicate that it found against the defendants on each of the special defenses.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 47-37 provides: “No person may acquire a right-of-way or any other easement from, in, upon or over the land of another, by the adverse use or enjoyment thereof, unless the use has been continued uninterrupted for fifteen years.”