Robert M. Knuth, on Behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly Situated v. Erie-Crawford Dairy Cooperative Association, Robert M. Knuth,appellant
[…] El Paso Nat. Gas. Co., 386 U.S. 129, 87 S.Ct. 932, 17 L.Ed.2d 814 (1967). We think the Cascade approach is also appropriate here. in

The judgment of the district court as to Counts I and III will.be reversed and the matter remanded for proceedings consistent herewith.

. Plaintiff does not challenge the dismissal of the Clayton Act claim (Count II), consequently this decision does not affect the district court’s disposition of that count. A state action claim (Count III) based on pendent jurisdiction was dismissed below. The correctness of that action is considered later herein.

. 15 U.S.C.A. § 15, reads as follows: “Section 4. Any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may * * * recover threefold the damages by him sustained * * * ff

. 15 U.S.C.A. § 1 reads in pertinent part: “Section 1. Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States * * * is declared to be illegal * * t-