Rizzo v. Schwebke
[…] 3. That the Defendants take nothing by their Counter-claim and go hence without day.”

We find from the record that there is substantial competent evidence to support the findings of fact of, and conclusions of law by, the trial judge. Therefore, the judgment will not be disturbed on this appellate review. City of Miami Beach v. Fein, 263 So.2d 258 (Fla.3d DCA 1975); Courshon v. Fontainebleau Hotel Corporation, 307 So.2d 901 (Fla.3d DCA 1975), and cases cited therein.

Affirmed.

. Section 475.01(2), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:

“Every person who shall, in this state, for another, and for a compensation or valuable consideration directly or indirectly paid or promised, expressly or impliedly, or with an intent to collect or receive a compensation or valuable consideration therefor . . . sell . . . or offer, attempt or agree to . . . the sale ... of any real property or any interest in or concerning the same, including mineral rights or leases; or who shall advertise or hold out to the public by any oral or printed solicitation or representation that such person is engaged in the business of selling . real estate, or interests therein . of others; and every person who shall take part in the procuring of sellers [or] purchasers . of the real property ... of another; or who shall direct or assist in the procuring of prospects, or the negotiation or closing of any transaction which does, or is calculated to, result in a sale . thereof, and who shall receive, expect, or be promised any compensation or valuable consideration, directly or indirectly therefor; and all persons who are members of partnerships or officers or directors of corporations engaged in performing any of the aforesaid acts or services; each and every such person shall be deemed and held to be a “real estate broker” or a “real estate salesman,” as hereinafter classified . . the term broker or salesman