Riverside County Department of Public Social Services v. Randall S.
[…] Section 362, subdivision (c) (section 362(c)), provides: “The juvenile court may direct any and all reasonable orders to the parents ... of the minor who is the subject of any proceedings under this chapter .... Such an order may include a direction to participate in a counseling . . . program .... The program in which a parent... is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court’s finding that the minor is a person described by Section 300.”

The court in Katherine M., supra, 27 Cal.App.4th 91, held these sections did not authorize a juvenile court, on termination of dependency jurisdiction, to require a parent to submit to counseling as a condition of custody.