Riverside County Department of Public Social Services v. Randall S.
[…] We agree.

Nor do we find section 362(c), which generally authorizes juvenile courts to issue counseling orders, inapplicable when a juvenile court terminates dependency jurisdiction. Katherine M., supra, 27 Cal.App.4th 91, 97, found section 362(c) inapposite because the statute provides that the counseling program must be “designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court’s finding that the minor is a person described by Section 300.” The Katherine M. court apparently reasoned that when a juvenile court decides to terminate dependency jurisdiction, it necessarily finds that the “conditions that led to” the dependency order no longer exist.