Riverside Coal Company, Inc., a Kentucky Corporation v. United Mine Workers of America
[…] In addition, there was illegal secondary activity. As we noted in the Osborne case, supra:

“The findings of the trial judge indicate the factors he took into account in allowing compensatory damages. He resolved many disputed issues of fact. It has not been demonstrated to us that the Court made any mistake in his findings of fact relating to damages or that he applied the wrong rule of law. We think that under all the facts and circumstances of the case the Court was justified in *276making the award which he did and we are not disposed to disturb it.” Id. at 727.

Affirmed.

. Section 303 of the Labor Management Relations Act, 1947, 29 U.S.C. § 187, which was in effect at the time, provides:

“Sec. 303. (a) It shall be unlawful, for the purposes of this section only, in an industry or activity affecting commerce, for any labor organization to engage in, or to induce or encourage the employees of any employer to engage in, a strike or a concerted refusal in the course of their employment to use, manufacture, process, transport, or otherwise handle or work on any goods, articles, materials, or commodities or to perform any services, where an