269 Conn. 57 | Conn. | 2004
[…] All of the evidence and testimony received for the original application were incorporated by reference into the record for the revised application by agreement of the parties.
General Statutes § 22a-43 (a) provides in relevant part: “The commissioner or any person aggrieved by any regulation, order, decision or action made pursuant to sections 22a-36 to 22a-45, inclusive, by the commissioner, a district or municipality or any person owning or occupying land which abuts any portion of land within, or is within a radius of ninety feet of, the wetland or watercourse involved in any regulation, order, decision or action made pursuant to said sections may, within the time specified in subsection (b) of section 8-8, from the publication of such regulation, order, decision or action, appeal to the superior court for the judicial district where the land affected is located, and if located in more than one judicial district to the court in any such judicial district. . . .”
The record contains more than 400 exhibits and 1400 pages of hearing transcripts.
See footnote 2 of this opinion.