56 Mass. App. Ct. 668 | Mass. App. Ct. | 2002
[…] Agencies may by regulation not inconsistent with this section further define the classes of persons who may become parties.”
With respect to notice, G. L. c. 143, § 100, provides only that “[t]he chairman shall give at least ten days notice of the time and place of said hearing to all interested parties.”
General Laws c. 143, § 100, provides in pertinent part: “The appeals board shall state in writing its findings of fact, its conclusions, reasons for its decisions and indicate the vote of each member . . . .”