Richardson v. State
[…] The conviction will be affirmed if there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the conviction of the trier of fact. Cox, 774 N.E.2d at 1028-29. A judgment based on circumstantial evidence will be sustained if the circumstantial evidence alone supports a reasonable inference of guilt. Maul v. State, 731 N.E.2d 438, 439 (Ind.2000). We will address each conviction separately.

A. Dealing in Methamphetamine

Richardson argues that while she constructively possessed the methamphetamine found in her home, she did not possess it with the intent to deal in methamphetamine.

I.C. § 35-48-4-1(a)(2)(C), (b)(1), in pertinent part, states:

A person who possesses, with intent to deliver cocaine or a narcotic drug, pure or adulterated, classified in schedule I or II, commits dealing in cocaine or a narcotic drug, a Class A felony if the amount of the drug involved weighs three (3) grams or more.