46 Conn. App. 63 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1997
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Lasky, 43 Conn. App. 619, 635, 685 A.2d 336 (1996), cert. denied, 239 Conn. 959, 688 A.2d 328 (1997).
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
Such modifications, all of which were drafted by the defendant Robert Galiette, were due to soil conditions, site relocation, and various design changes.
General Statutes § 49-51 (a) provides in relevant part: “Any person having an interest in any real or personal property described in any certificate of lien, which lien is invalid but not discharged of record, may give written notice to the lienor ... to discharge the lien. ... If the lien is not dis