20 Ct. Int'l Trade 1450 | Ct. Intl. Trade | 1996
[…] (Pl.’s Reply Br. at 5.)

Importers filing entry papers with the Customs Service have an obligation to make accurate submissions. See 19 C.F.R. § 141.64 (1984) (entry and entry summary documents found to contain errors “shall not be considered to have been filed in proper form and shall be returned to the importer for correction”).