Reynolds v. State
[…] Wright; Hopkins; Seaman v. State, 608 So.2d 71 (Fla. 3d DCA 1992).

Appellant's third point is that the court erred in overruling Appellant's objections at trial, that the four hearsay witnesses' testimony was "cumulative." Appellant asserts that the trial court did not sufficiently analyze the testimony with respect to prejudice on the record before overruling the objections. The basis for Appellant's argument is the trial court's failure to demonstrate on the record that it, before ruling on the objection, applied the balancing test required by section 90.403, Florida Statutes. That section, in part, provides:

Relevant evidence is inadmissible if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of issues, misleading the jury, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.

We conclude that this issue also has not been preserved for appeal. Steinhorst v. State, 412 So.2d 332, 338 (Fla. 1982); Anderson v. State, 598 So.2d 276, 277 (Fla. 1st DCA 1992).