Ressi's Case
[…] This last finding and ruling manifestly overlooks the testimony of the claimant and the admitted fact that Mary Resse became eighteen years of age on April 18, 1920, and consequently was over the age of eighteen *138years at the time of the father’s death on November 13, 1920; and in so doing disregards the provision of St. 1911, c. 751, Part II, § 7 (see now G. L. c. 152, § 32), which reads: “The following persons shall be conclusively presumed to be wholly dependent for support upon a deceased employee: ...(c)... children under the age of eighteen years . . . upon the parent with whom . . . they are living at the time of the death of such parent, there being no surviving dependent parent. ... In all other cases questions of dependency, in whole or in part, shall be determined in accordance with the fact, as the fact may be at the time of the injury; . . .” It follows that the member and the Industrial Accident Board should have found as a fact the degree of the claimant’s dependency “in accordance with the fact, as the fact may be at the time of the injury,” and should not have ruled on the facts reported that the claimant was within the