Regency Condominium Ass'n v. State
[…] Minn.Stat. § 278.02 sets out the circumstances in which a petition may include more than one parcel: “Several parcels of land in or upon which the petitioner has an estate, right, title, interest, or lien may be included in the same petition.”

Pursuant to Minn.Stat. § 515A.3-115(a) (1986) the association “has a lien on a unit for any assessment levied against that unit from the time the assessment becomes payable.” The lien may be foreclosed as if it were a lien under a mortgage, containing a power of sale.