758 S.W.2d 138 | Mo. Ct. App. | 1988
[…] Section 18A-3 thereof provides:
“It shall be an unlawful employment practice: (a) For an employer, because of the ... religion ... of any individual ... to discharge any individual, or otherwise to discriminate against any individual with respect to his compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment; for an employer to ... classify his employees in any way which would deprive or tend to deprive any individual of employment opportunities or otherwise adversely affect his status as an employee because of such individual's ... religion-”
. Section 536.100, RSMo 1978, provided, in pertinent part: "Any person who has exhausted all administrative remedies provided by law and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case ... shall be entitled to judicial review thereof, as provided in sections 536.100 to 536.-140, unless some other provision for judicial review is provided by statute....”