212 Conn. 710 | Conn. | 1989
[…] “(d) Irreversible and irretrievable commitments of resources which would be involved in the proposed activity;
“(Í) The suitability or unsuitability of such activity to the area for which it is proposed.”
Class B permits are provided for in §§ 5.3 and 5.3.1 of the Glastonbury Inland Wetland and Watercourse Regulations.
An expert employed by the Red Hill Development Corporation indicated that in early July, 1986, the pond was practically dried up with only four inches of water in its center.
General Statutes § 22a-19 (a) provides: “administrative proceedings. (a) In any administrative, licensing or other proceeding, and in any judicial review thereof made available by law, the attorney general, any political subdivision of the state, any instrumentality or agency of the state or of a political subdivision thereof, any person, partnership, corporation,