Reader v. Cassarino
[…] The [court] shall include in its decision its conclusion as to each claim of law raised by the parties and the factual basis therefor. . . .”

Practice Book § 66-5 provides in relevant part: “A motion for further articulation may be filed by any party within twenty days after issuance of notice of the filing of an articulation by the trial judge. . . .”

General Statutes § 52-226 provides in relevant part: “In any trial to a court, except a trial at a small claims session, the court shall find, upon written motion of either party made within fourteen days after the entry of judgment, the facts upon which its judgment is founded, and malte the finding a part of the record.”