Rea v. Shroyer
[…] From October 2002 to January 2003, Rea and her two girls lived in a two-bedroom apartment with a friend, who also had two daughters staying with her. In January of 2003, Rea and the girls moved to a new apartment with help from Greg Bancroft, whose arrest record Rea testified she had no knowledge of because she did not care if he had been arrested.[6] This evidence supports the trial court's finding that Rea's living arrangements had been "a little concerning." (Id.)

*1184 Both of those changes impact the fourth and fifth factors listed in Ind.Code § 31-14-13-2: "(4) The interaction and interrelationship of the child with: (A) the child's parents; (B) the child's siblings; and (C) any other person who may significantly affect the child's best interest" and "(5) The child's adjustment to home, school, and community." Our standard of review prohibits us from reweighing the evidence, reassessing the credibility of the witnesses, or second-guessing the decision made by the trial court.