Raymond v. Freedom of Information Commission
[…] We therefore reverse the judgment with respect to the plaintiffs prayer for attorney’s fees and remand the case to the trial court for a hearing in that regard.

The order for further articulation is vacated, the judgment is reversed as to the dismissal of the plaintiffs request for attorney’s fees and the case is remanded for an evidentiary hearing on that request.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1995) § 4-184a (b) provides: “In any appeal by an aggrieved person of an agency decision taken in accordance with section 4-183 and in any appeal of the final judgment of the superior court under said section taken in accordance with section 51-197b, the court may, in its discretion, award to the prevailing party, other than the agency, reasonable fees and expenses in addition to other costs if the court determines that the action of the agency was undertaken without any substantial justification.”