Rattigan v. Wile
[…] Textron, Inc., 416 Mass. 332, 337 (1993), more quickly than ten days after judgment.

See United States v. Causby, 328 U.S. 256, 262-267 & n. 7 (1946) (regular operation of military aircraft eighty-three feet above private land implicated landowner interests); Burnham, v. Beverly Airways, Inc., 311 Mass. 628, 636-637 (1942) (operation of aircraft below normal limit of “navigable air space” may implicate landowner rights). See also Penn Cent. Transp. Co. v. New York City, 438 U.S. 104, 128, 143 n.5 (1978) (collecting cases). Compare 14 C.F.R. § 91.119 (2005) (prescribing minimum operating altitude of 500 to 1,000 feet, depending on character of location, and allowing generally for operation of helicopters below minimum if “operation is conducted without hazard to persons or property on the surface.”)