Raffety v. Iowa Employment Security Commission
[…] So, in the case at bar, appellee's quitting work for appellant employer, after he had recovered from the injury received in such work, sufficiently to be able to do lighter work, was not voluntary within the meaning of subsection 1 of Code section 96.5, I.C.A. Nor was it without good cause attributable to his employer.

Furthermore, subdivision a, of subsection 1 of Code section 96.5, I.C.A. provides the employee shall not be disqualified for benefits if: "He left his employment in good faith for the sole purpose of accepting better employment" in which he worked continuously for twelve weeks.