Quinn v. Rent Control Board
[…] (i) Housing Court authority. The Attorney General’s action, initially brought in the Superior Court, was transferred on his motion to the Housing Court pursuant to G. L. c. 185C, § 20, as appearing in St. 1992, c. 379, § 56 (allowing transfer by a party of “[a]ny civil action within the jurisdiction of the housing court department which is pending in another court department”).