Pulitzer Publishing Co. v. Missouri State Employees' Retirement System
[…] Based on the foregoing, it is apparent the trial court erred in dismissing Pulitzer’s first amended petition. Therefore, the trial court’s order of dismissal is reversed, and the case is remanded for further proceedings.

All concur.

. All statutory references are to RSMo 1994, unless otherwise noted.

. We note that § 610.021(13) provides that the exemption does not apply "to the names, positions, salaries and lengths of service of officers and employees of public agencies. ...” Since the parties make no argument on the issue, we assume, without deciding, that a "public agency" for purposes of § 610.021(13) is equivalent to a “public governmental body” as defined in § 610.010(4).