Pulaski v. Ledwith
[…] There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

Although characterized by the court and the plaintiff as conclusions of law, these findings are more properly viewed as mixed conclusions of law and fact.

The defendant also appealed from the judgment for the plaintiff on the counterclaim, but properly conceded in oral argument that if the trial court’s factual and legal conclusions concerning the complaint were upheld by this court, the judgment on the counterclaim would necessarily follow the same course.

General Statutes § 4-104, provides in pertinent part: “Any and all parts of any [hospital] record or copy, if not otherwise inadmissible, shall be admitted in evidence without any preliminary testimony . "