Puget Sound National Bank v. Honeywell, Inc.
[…] RCW 62A.9-402(1); J. White & R. Summers, Uniform Commercial Code § 23-16, at 961 (2d ed. 1980). Thus, if we could identify these items, we would have to grant Honeywell's request they be awarded to it. However, Honeywell fails to cite to any place in the record that demonstrates that the additional collateral listed only in its financing statement is the same equipment awarded the bank in its settlement with CAI.[3] Accordingly, we are unable to decide this issue. RAP 10.3(a).

[3] Puget Sound National Bank claims the right to an *319 award of attorney's fees on appeal "pursuant to RCW 7.64.035." That statute, however, applies only to rulings of a "judge or court commissioner, at the hearing on the order to show cause" in a replevin action. Having failed to assert a valid ground for the award on appeal, the bank's request for attorney's fees will be denied.

Judgment affirmed.

ALEXANDER and GROSSE, JJ., concur.

NOTES