Public Service Commission v. Eighth Judicial District Court
[…] On October 8, 1991, the Commission filed the instant petition, seeking an order from this court compelling the district court to set aside its order of September 13, 1991, and to dismiss the action filed by the utilities.

The Commission contends that the district court lacks subject matter jurisdiction to entertain an action for a declaratory judgment challenging proceedings before the Commission. We agree. NRS 703.373 (emphasis added) provides in relevant part: “1. Any party of record to a proceeding before the commission is entitled to judicial review of the final decision. 2. ... A petition must be filed within 90 days after the service of the final decision of the commission . . . .’’No statutory right of review of interlocutory decisions of the Commission exists. See Public Serv. Comm’n v.