PROPERTY OWNERS v. Enterprises
[…] Either discovery date would bring Association's claim within the 6-year statutory accrual period. Therefore, we need not address Association's contention that the trial court erred in denying the motion for reconsideration.

The summary judgment is reversed, and the matter is remanded for trial.

SCHOLFIELD, A.C.J., and GREEN, J., concur.

Reconsideration denied October 31, 1985.

Review denied by Supreme Court December 18, 1985.

NOTES

[1] The Ropers are not parties to this appeal.

[2] RCW 4.16.300 provides:

"RCW 4.16.300 through 4.16.320 shall apply to all claims or causes of action of any kind against any person, arising from such person having constructed, altered or repaired any improvement upon real property, or having performed or furnished any design, planning, surveying, architectural or construction or engineering services, or supervision or observation of construction, or administration of construction contracts for any construction, alteration or repair of any improvement upon real property."

[3] It is not clear from the record when the water storage tank was installed. However, Robert Hamstra, the owner of Mt.