While the vehicle was indeed a yellow taxicab, the firsthand evidence submitted on behalf of the petitioner shows that the vehicle” was not in fact being “used * * * as a common carrier in the transaction of business as such common carrier.” The evidence indicates that, at least with respect to the incidents involved, the vehicle was not being used in normal livery services but was being used merely to transport gambling records. H This being a special proceeding, CPLR 409 (subd [b]) applies: “(b) Summary determination. The court shall make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised. The court may make any orders permitted on a motion for summary judgment.” No factual evidence is submitted by respondent sufficient to raise an issue of fact as to such use. 11 Furthermore, the evidence indicates that the gambling operation involved was a “policy scheme or enterprise,” and that the volume of records involved meets the standards of section 415.00 (subd