prod.liab.rep.(cch)p 12,304 Eileen Gagnon v. G.D. Searle & Company
[…] The court further held that Gagnon's breach of warranty claim was also time-barred based on New Hampshire's four-year statute of limitations for such claims.

5

Gagnon now appeals, again arguing that G.D. Searle's fraudulent concealment of facts essential to her cause of action tolled the statute of limitations until November 1981.

II.

6

The statute of limitations applicable to Gagnon's negligence and strict liability claims is N.H.Rev.Stat.Ann. Sec. 508:4, which provides in pertinent part that "all personal actions, except actions for slander or libel, may be brought only within 6 years of the time the cause of action accrued."1 Because the statute does not define "accrued," the question of when a cause of action accrues has been left to judicial determination.