Pough v. State
[…] (Punctuation and footnote omitted.) Hewatt, supra, 244 Ga. App. at 113. As a result, we vacate the DUI per se conviction and affirm the DUI less safe conviction, which is supported by the evidence, as discussed in more detail below. See, e.g., Schoolfield v. State, 251 Ga. App. 52, 55 (3) (554 SE2d 181) (2001); Hewett, supra, 244 Ga. App. at 113.

2. Pough contends that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction for DUI, because the evidence that he was driving was entirely circumstantial and he presented evidence that he was not driving. We disagree.

OCGA § 40-6-391 (a) (1) provides that “[a] person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any moving vehicle while: . . . [ujnder the influence of alcohol to the extent that it is less safe for the person to drive.”