Port of Siuslaw v. Ram Development Corp.
[…] Ryan, 133 Or 108, 112, 288 P 1053 (1930).

In summary, once the plaintiff has proven his FED complaint and overcome any defenses which have been interposed, restitution of the premises to the plaintiff is mandated. This is the situation in the case at bar.

Former opinion withdrawn; affirmed.

ORS 105.145 provides:

"* * * If the court finds the complaint true or if judgment is rendered by default, it shall render a general judgment against the defendant and in favor of the plaintiff, for restitution of the premises and the costs and disbursements of the action. * * *” (Emphasis supplied.)