Port of Siuslaw v. Ram Development Corp.
[…] "(1) In an action pursuant to ORS 105.110 it is sufficient to state in the complaint:
"(a) A description of the premises with convenient certainty;
"(b) That the defendant is in possession of the premises;
"(c) That he entered upon the premises with force or unlawfully holds the premises with force; and
"(d) That the plaintiff is entitled to the possession of the premises.” ORS 105.125(1).

In the instant case the question was whether defendant’s allegation of payment, without more, was an equitable defense to the allegation that defendant *877"unlawfully [held] the premises with force * * ORS 105.115(l)(b) provides:

"(1) Except as provided by subsections (2) and (3) of this section, the following are causes of unlawful holding by force within the meaning of ORS 105.110 and 105.125: