Poli v. State
[…] Fullman v. State, supra. There is sufficient evidence in the record to show that a delay of six hours was not unreasonable in this case.

Second, the Trial Judge did not err in refusing to instruct the jury as to carrying a concealed deadly weapon as a lesser included offense of the indicted weapons offense. A lesser included offense is defined by 11 Del.C. § 206 to include one which "is established by the proof of the same or less than all the facts required to establish the commission of the offense charged ...." 11 Del.C. § 206(b)(1). Thus, carrying a concealed deadly weapon is not a lesser included offense since it requires proof of concealment, a fact not required by 11 Del.C. § 1447, possession of a deadly weapon during the commission of a felony.