Pohanic v. United States
[…] Plaintiffs complaint is dismissed, with prejudice. See RCFC 12(b)(4). No costs.

. Plaintiff also claims entitlement to back pay or benefits pursuant to sections 301a, 402, 403, and 403a of Title 37. However, entitlement to pay or benefit under these sections is predicated on entitlement to basic pay. See 37 U.S.C. § 301a(a)(l) (1994) (“a member of a uniformed service who is entitled to basic pay is also entitled to aviation career incentive pay____”); id. § 402(a) (1994 & Supp. IV 1998) (same; basic allowance for subsistence); id. § 403(a)(1) (1994 & Supp. IV 1998) (same; basic allowance for housing); id. § 403a(a)(l) (1994) ("a member of a uniformed service entitled to basic allowance for quarters is entitled to ____)”, repealed, National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1998, Pub. L. No. 105-85, § 603(c)(1), 111 Stat. 1629, 1781 (1997). Moreover, section 301a, like 37 U.S.C. § 206(a)(1),(2), entitles a member to pay only for performance of aviation duty. See 37 U.S.C. § 301a(a)(l).