Planet Insurance v. Wong
[…] Ragan stated that Ng had a good command of English and his responses exhibited a *916 thorough comprehension of the points and questions conveyed to him.

Next, the Muresans argue that no indication is given on either the front or the back of the rental agreement "that Wong would forfeit the blanket insurance provided under RCW 46.30.010 AND 46.30.020." Br. of Appellant, at 16.

RCW 46.30.010 provides that:

By enactment of this chapter it is not the intent of the legislature to modify, amend, or invalidate existing insurance contract terms, conditions, limitations, or exclusions or to preclude insurance companies from using similar terms, conditions, limitations, or exclusions in future contracts.